Menu

MONSTER ENERGY FIM SPEEDWAY OF NATIONS - RACE OFF 1
Bergring Arena

date: 02 June 2018

engines start: 19:00 (local)


25

20

18

17

17

15

14

Heat 1

Greg Hancock - 106

1st

Greg Hancock

Aleksandr Loktaev - 578

2nd

Aleksandr Loktaev

Gino Manzares - 861

3rd

Gino Manzares

Andriy Karpov - 460

4th

Andriy Karpov

Heat 2

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Matej Zagar - 171

2nd

Matej Zagar

Matic Ivacic - 1044

3rd

Matic Ivacic

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

4th

Emil Sayfutdinov

Heat 3

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

1st

Kai Huckenbeck

Kasts Puodzuks - 856

2nd

Kasts Puodzuks

Martin Smolinski - 290

3rd

Martin Smolinski

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

4th

Andzejs Lebedevs

Heat 4

Greg Hancock - 106

1st

Greg Hancock

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

2nd

Kenneth Bjerre

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

3rd

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Gino Manzares - 861

4th

Gino Manzares

Heat 5

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Aleksandr Loktaev - 578

2nd

Aleksandr Loktaev

Artem Laguta - 298

3rd

Artem Laguta

Andriy Karpov - 460

DIS

Andriy Karpov

Heat 6

Martin Smolinski - 290

1st

Martin Smolinski

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

2nd

Kai Huckenbeck

Matej Zagar - 171

3rd

Matej Zagar

Nick Skorja - 1042

4th

Nick Skorja

Heat 7

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

1st

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

2nd

Andzejs Lebedevs

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

3rd

Kenneth Bjerre

Kasts Puodzuks - 856

4th

Kasts Puodzuks

Heat 8

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Greg Hancock - 106

2nd

Greg Hancock

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

3rd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Gino Manzares - 861

4th

Gino Manzares

Heat 9

Matej Zagar - 171

1st

Matej Zagar

Andriy Karpov - 460

2nd

Andriy Karpov

Aleksandr Loktaev - 578

3rd

Aleksandr Loktaev

Matic Ivacic - 1044

4th

Matic Ivacic

Heat 10

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

1st

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Martin Smolinski - 290

2nd

Martin Smolinski

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

3rd

Kenneth Bjerre

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

4th

Kai Huckenbeck

Heat 11

Greg Hancock - 106

1st

Greg Hancock

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

2nd

Andzejs Lebedevs

Kasts Puodzuks - 856

3rd

Kasts Puodzuks

Gino Manzares - 861

4th

Gino Manzares

Heat 12

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

1st

Kai Huckenbeck

Andriy Karpov - 460

2nd

Andriy Karpov

Martin Smolinski - 290

3rd

Martin Smolinski

Aleksandr Loktaev - 578

4th

Aleksandr Loktaev

Heat 13

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Kasts Puodzuks - 856

2nd

Kasts Puodzuks

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

3rd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

4th

Andzejs Lebedevs

Heat 14

Matej Zagar - 171

1st

Matej Zagar

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

2nd

Kenneth Bjerre

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

3rd

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Nick Skorja - 1042

4th

Nick Skorja

Heat 15

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

1st

Kai Huckenbeck

Greg Hancock - 106

2nd

Greg Hancock

Martin Smolinski - 290

3rd

Martin Smolinski

Gino Manzares - 861

4th

Gino Manzares

Heat 16

Andriy Karpov - 460

1st

Andriy Karpov

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

2nd

Andzejs Lebedevs

Kasts Puodzuks - 856

3rd

Kasts Puodzuks

Aleksandr Loktaev - 578

4th

Aleksandr Loktaev

Heat 17

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

2nd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

3rd

Kenneth Bjerre

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

4th

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Heat 18

Greg Hancock - 106

1st

Greg Hancock

Matej Zagar - 171

2nd

Matej Zagar

Matic Ivacic - 1044

3rd

Matic Ivacic

Gino Manzares - 861

DIS

Gino Manzares

Heat 19

Aleksandr Loktaev - 578

1st

Aleksandr Loktaev

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

2nd

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

3rd

Kenneth Bjerre

Andriy Karpov - 460

DIS

Andriy Karpov

Heat 20

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

2nd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Martin Smolinski - 290

3rd

Martin Smolinski

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

DNF

Kai Huckenbeck

Heat 21

Matej Zagar - 171

1st

Matej Zagar

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

2nd

Andzejs Lebedevs

Nick Skorja - 1042

3rd

Nick Skorja

Kasts Puodzuks - 856

4th

Kasts Puodzuks

1st KO

Greg Hancock - 106

1st

Greg Hancock

Matej Zagar - 171

2nd

Matej Zagar

Nick Skorja - 1042

3rd

Nick Skorja

Gino Manzares - 861

DNF

Gino Manzares

Final KO

Matej Zagar - 171

1st

Matej Zagar

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

2nd

Kenneth Bjerre

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

3rd

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Nick Skorja - 1042

4th

Nick Skorja

Gate 1 Finishing Positions
Gate 1 1st:
7
2nd:
8
3rd:
4
4th:
1
Gate 2 Finishing Positions
Gate 2 1st:
12
2nd:
5
3rd:
1
4th:
4
Gate 3 Finishing Positions
Gate 3 1st:
1
2nd:
6
3rd:
9
4th:
7
Gate 4 Finishing Positions
Gate 4 1st:
3
2nd:
4
3rd:
9
4th:
6

TEAMS

RUSSIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Artem Laguta
3 1 3 3 3 3 16
2 Emil Sayfutdinov
0 3 1 1 2 2 9
3 Gleb Chugunov
0
Total:  25
GERMANY RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Kai Huckenbeck
3 2 0 3 3 0 11
2 Martin Smolinski
1 3 2 1 1 1 9
3 Michael Hartel
0
Total:  20
DENMARK RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Michael Jepsen Jensen
1 3 3 1 0 2 10
2 Kenneth Bjerre
2 1 1 2 1 1 8
3 Frederik Jakobsen
0
Total:  18
SLOVENIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Matej Zagar
2 1 3 3 2 3 14
2 Matic Ivacic
1 0 1 2
3 Nick Skorja
0 0 1 1 0 1
Total:  17
USA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Greg Hancock
3 3 2 3 2 3 16
2 Gino Manzares
1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Total:  17
UKRAINE RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
2 Aleksandr Loktaev
2 2 1 0 0 3 8
1 Andriy Karpov
0 0 2 2 3 0 7
Total:  15
LATVIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Andzejs Lebedevs
0 2 2 0 2 2 8
2 Kasts Puodzuks
2 0 1 2 1 0 6
3 Olegs Mihailovs
0
Total:  14

EVENT STANDINGS

POS   TEAM HEATS PTS
1RUSSIA625
2GERMANY620
3DENMARK618
4SLOVENIA717
5USA617
6UKRAINE615
7LATVIA614

1st and 2nd after 21 heats will advance to the Finals in Togliatti

3rd after 21 heats will advance to the Final Knockout, while 4th and 5th will advance to the First Knockout.

The winner of the First Knockout will advance to the Final Knockout, where the winner of the Final Knockout will advance to the Finals in Wroclaw.