Menu

MONSTER ENERGY FIM SPEEDWAY OF NATIONS - FINALS
Olympic Stadium

date: 08 June 2018

engines start: 19:00 (local)


25

23

20

16

15

15

12

Heat 1

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Maciej Janowski - 308

2nd

Maciej Janowski

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Patryk Dudek - 376

DIS

Patryk Dudek

Heat 2

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

1st

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

2nd

Kenneth Bjerre

Michael Hartel - 1164

3rd

Michael Hartel

Martin Smolinski - 290

DIS

Martin Smolinski

Heat 3

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Robert Lambert - 908

3rd

Robert Lambert

Antonio Lindback - 236

DNF

Antonio Lindback

Heat 4

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

2nd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Jason Doyle - 437

3rd

Jason Doyle

Max Fricke - 869

4th

Max Fricke

Heat 5

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Martin Smolinski - 290

2nd

Martin Smolinski

Patryk Dudek - 376

3rd

Patryk Dudek

Michael Hartel - 1164

4th

Michael Hartel

Heat 6

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

2nd

Kenneth Bjerre

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

3rd

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Craig Cook - 629

4th

Craig Cook

Heat 7

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

3rd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Antonio Lindback - 236

4th

Antonio Lindback

Heat 8

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Martin Smolinski - 290

2nd

Martin Smolinski

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Michael Hartel - 1164

4th

Michael Hartel

Heat 9

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

2nd

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Patryk Dudek - 376

3rd

Patryk Dudek

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

4th

Kenneth Bjerre

Heat 10

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Robert Lambert - 908

3rd

Robert Lambert

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

4th

Emil Sayfutdinov

Heat 11

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Antonio Lindback - 236

3rd

Antonio Lindback

Max Fricke - 869

4th

Max Fricke

Heat 12

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Robert Lambert - 908

2nd

Robert Lambert

Patryk Dudek - 376

3rd

Patryk Dudek

Maciej Janowski - 308

4th

Maciej Janowski

Heat 13

Martin Smolinski - 290

1st

Martin Smolinski

Antonio Lindback - 236

2nd

Antonio Lindback

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

3rd

Fredrik Lindgren

Michael Hartel - 1164

4th

Michael Hartel

Heat 14

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

2nd

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

3rd

Kenneth Bjerre

Gleb  Chugunov - 1129

4th

Gleb  Chugunov

Heat 15

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Robert Lambert - 908

2nd

Robert Lambert

Jason Doyle - 437

3rd

Jason Doyle

Max Fricke - 869

4th

Max Fricke

Heat 16

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

1st

Fredrik Lindgren

Maksym Drabik - 922

2nd

Maksym Drabik

Maciej Janowski - 308

3rd

Maciej Janowski

Antonio Lindback - 236

4th

Antonio Lindback

Heat 17

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Martin Smolinski - 290

2nd

Martin Smolinski

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

3rd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Michael Hartel - 1164

4th

Michael Hartel

Heat 18

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

1st

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Jason Doyle - 437

2nd

Jason Doyle

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

3rd

Kenneth Bjerre

Max Fricke - 869

4th

Max Fricke

Heat 19

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

2nd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Maksym Drabik - 922

3rd

Maksym Drabik

Maciej Janowski - 308

4th

Maciej Janowski

Heat 20

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Martin Smolinski - 290

2nd

Martin Smolinski

Robert Lambert - 908

3rd

Robert Lambert

Michael Hartel - 1164

4th

Michael Hartel

Heat 21

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

1st

Fredrik Lindgren

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

2nd

Kenneth Bjerre

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

3rd

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Antonio Lindback - 236

4th

Antonio Lindback

Gate 1 Finishing Positions
Gate 1 1st:
12
2nd:
2
3rd:
3
4th:
4
Gate 2 Finishing Positions
Gate 2 1st:
8
2nd:
6
3rd:
4
4th:
3
Gate 3 Finishing Positions
Gate 3 1st:
1
2nd:
3
3rd:
11
4th:
5
Gate 4 Finishing Positions
Gate 4 1st:
0
2nd:
10
3rd:
3
4th:
6

TEAMS

GREAT BRITAIN RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Tai Woffinden
3 3 3 3 3 3 18
3 Robert Lambert
1 1 2 2 1 7
2 Craig Cook
0 0
Total:  25
RUSSIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Artem Laguta
3 3 2 3 3 3 17
2 Emil Sayfutdinov
2 1 0 1 2 6
3 Gleb Chugunov
0 0
Total:  23
DENMARK RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Michael Jepsen Jensen
3 1 2 2 3 1 12
2 Kenneth Bjerre
2 2 0 1 1 2 8
3 Frederik Jakobsen
0
Total:  20
SWEDEN RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Fredrik Lindgren
2 2 2 1 3 3 13
2 Antonio Lindback
0 0 1 2 0 0 3
3 Joel Kling
0
Total:  16
POLAND RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Maciej Janowski
2 3 3 0 1 0 9
2 Patryk Dudek
0 1 1 1 3
3 Maksym Drabik
2 1 3
Total:  15
AUSTRALIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Jason Doyle
3 1 3 3 1 2 13
2 Max Fricke
1 0 1 0 0 0 2
3 Jaimon Lidsey
0
Total:  15
GERMANY RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
2 Martin Smolinski
0 2 2 3 2 2 11
3 Michael Hartel
1 0 0 0 0 0 1
1 Kai Huckenbeck
0
Total:  12

EVENT STANDINGS

POS   TEAM HEATS PTS
1GREAT BRITAIN625
2RUSSIA623
3DENMARK620
4SWEDEN616
5POLAND615
6AUSTRALIA615
7GERMANY612

1st place after 42 heats will advance to the Grand Final.

2nd and 3rd place after 42 heats will advance to the Final Qualifier.

The winner of the Final Qualifier will advance to the Grand Final, where the winner of the Grand Final will become World Champion.