Menu

2019 AZTORIN German FIM Speedway Grand Prix
RD:7 - Bergring Arena

date: 31 August 2019

engines start: 19:00 (local)

Heat 1

Leon Madsen - 455

1st

Leon Madsen

Jason Doyle - 437

2nd

Jason Doyle

Martin Smolinski - 290

3rd

Martin Smolinski

Janusz Kolodziej - 237

4th

Janusz Kolodziej

Heat 2

Antonio Lindback - 236

1st

Antonio Lindback

Maciej Janowski - 308

2nd

Maciej Janowski

Artem Laguta - 298

3rd

Artem Laguta

Robert Lambert - 908

4th

Robert Lambert

Heat 3

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

2nd

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

3rd

Fredrik Lindgren

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

4th

Emil Sayfutdinov

Heat 4

Matej Zagar - 171

1st

Matej Zagar

Tai Woffinden - 302

2nd

Tai Woffinden

Martin Vaculik - 336

3rd

Martin Vaculik

Patryk Dudek - 376

4th

Patryk Dudek

Heat 5

Matej Zagar - 171

1st

Matej Zagar

Maciej Janowski - 308

2nd

Maciej Janowski

Leon Madsen - 455

3rd

Leon Madsen

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

4th

Emil Sayfutdinov

Heat 6

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

2nd

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Robert Lambert - 908

3rd

Robert Lambert

Janusz Kolodziej - 237

4th

Janusz Kolodziej

Heat 7

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

1st

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Martin Vaculik - 336

3rd

Martin Vaculik

Martin Smolinski - 290

4th

Martin Smolinski

Heat 8

Patryk Dudek - 376

1st

Patryk Dudek

Antonio Lindback - 236

2nd

Antonio Lindback

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

3rd

Fredrik Lindgren

Jason Doyle - 437

4th

Jason Doyle

Heat 9

Patryk Dudek - 376

1st

Patryk Dudek

Leon Madsen - 455

2nd

Leon Madsen

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

3rd

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Robert Lambert - 908

4th

Robert Lambert

Heat 10

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

1st

Fredrik Lindgren

Maciej Janowski - 308

2nd

Maciej Janowski

Janusz Kolodziej - 237

3rd

Janusz Kolodziej

Martin Vaculik - 336

4th

Martin Vaculik

Heat 11

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Antonio Lindback - 236

2nd

Antonio Lindback

Tai Woffinden - 302

3rd

Tai Woffinden

Martin Smolinski - 290

4th

Martin Smolinski

Heat 12

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

2nd

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Matej Zagar - 171

3rd

Matej Zagar

Artem Laguta - 298

4th

Artem Laguta

Heat 13

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Tai Woffinden - 302

3rd

Tai Woffinden

Leon Madsen - 455

4th

Leon Madsen

Heat 14

Matej Zagar - 171

1st

Matej Zagar

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

2nd

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Janusz Kolodziej - 237

3rd

Janusz Kolodziej

Antonio Lindback - 236

4th

Antonio Lindback

Heat 15

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Maciej Janowski - 308

2nd

Maciej Janowski

Patryk Dudek - 376

3rd

Patryk Dudek

Martin Smolinski - 290

4th

Martin Smolinski

Heat 16

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Martin Vaculik - 336

2nd

Martin Vaculik

Jason Doyle - 437

3rd

Jason Doyle

Robert Lambert - 908

4th

Robert Lambert

Heat 17

Leon Madsen - 455

1st

Leon Madsen

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

2nd

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Antonio Lindback - 236

3rd

Antonio Lindback

Martin Vaculik - 336

4th

Martin Vaculik

Heat 18

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Patryk Dudek - 376

3rd

Patryk Dudek

Janusz Kolodziej - 237

4th

Janusz Kolodziej

Heat 19

Robert Lambert - 908

1st

Robert Lambert

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Matej Zagar - 171

3rd

Matej Zagar

Martin Smolinski - 290

DNF

Martin Smolinski

Heat 20

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

1st

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Maciej Janowski - 308

2nd

Maciej Janowski

Tai Woffinden - 302

3rd

Tai Woffinden

Jason Doyle - 437

4th

Jason Doyle

Semi Final 1

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

2nd

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Leon Madsen - 455

3rd

Leon Madsen

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

4th

Fredrik Lindgren

Semi Final 2

Matej Zagar - 171

1st

Matej Zagar

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

2nd

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

3rd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Patryk Dudek - 376

4th

Patryk Dudek

Final

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

2nd

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Matej Zagar - 171

3rd

Matej Zagar

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

4th

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Red Gate Finishing Positions
Red 1st:
11
2nd:
4
3rd:
5
4th:
2
Blue Gate Finishing Positions
Red 1st:
5
2nd:
8
3rd:
6
4th:
4
White Gate Finishing Positions
Red 1st:
3
2nd:
5
3rd:
5
4th:
10
Yellow Gate Finishing Positions
Red 1st:
4
2nd:
6
3rd:
7
4th:
6

FINAL RESULT

POS     RIDER RIDES WINS PTS
1 #71 Maciej Janowski
7 2 16
2 #95 Bartosz Zmarzlik
7 2 16
3 #55 Matej Zagar
7 4 15
4 #88 Niels-Kristian Iversen
7 2 13
5 #89 Emil Sayfutdinov
6 3 10
6 #30 Leon Madsen
6 2 10
7 #66 Fredrik Lindgren
6 1 9
8 #692 Patryk Dudek
6 2 8
9 #85 Antonio Lindback
5 1 8
10 #222 Artem Laguta
5 1 8
11 #108 Tai Woffinden
5 1 8
12 #69 Jason Doyle
5 1 6
13 #505 Robert Lambert
5 1 4
14 #54 Martin Vaculik
5 0 4
15 #333 Janusz Kolodziej
5 0 2
16 # Martin Smolinski
5 0 1

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS

Array
(
    [id] => 179
    [textID] => teterow
    [seasonID] => 45
    [compID] => 1
    [type] => 
    [round] => 7
    [title] => 2019 AZTORIN German FIM Speedway Grand Prix                
    [date] => 2019-08-31 19:00:00
    [drawtime] => 16:00:00
    [paradetime] => 00:00:00
    [countryID] => de
    [venue] => Bergring Arena
    [social] => #GermanSGP
    [draw] => 455;237;290;437;308;908;298;236;278;670;233;229;171;302;336;376;1007;713
    [heats_created] => 23
    [standings] => 1::670::#2::Bartosz Zmarzlik::44::15::15::10::4::6::3::85[[RIDER]]2::455::#15::Leon Madsen::46::14::16::11::4::6::5::85[[RIDER]]3::278::#8::Emil Sayfutdinov::41::16::10::10::4::5::1::78[[RIDER]]4::229::#3::Fredrik Lindgren::42::13::11::11::6::5::2::72[[RIDER]]5::336::#11::Martin Vaculik::42::12::15::6::8::4::3::72[[RIDER]]6::376::#9::Patryk Dudek::43::13::8::14::7::5::3::69[[RIDER]]7::308::#4::Maciej Janowski::37::10::15::7::5::4::3::67[[RIDER]]8::298::#6::Artem Laguta::39::8::13::8::9::3::1::58[[RIDER]]9::233::#13::Niels-Kristian Iversen::40::8::12::6::12::3::2::54[[RIDER]]10::171::#10::Matej Zagar::39::10::3::16::9::3::1::52[[RIDER]]11::237::#12::Janusz Kolodziej::39::10::6::8::15::2::2::50[[RIDER]]12::437::#7::Jason Doyle::36::8::10::4::13::1::1::48[[RIDER]]13::236::#14::Antonio Lindback::32::5::5::13::8::2::0::38[[RIDER]]14::869::#18::Max Fricke::28::7::2::11::7::2::1::36[[RIDER]]15::302::#1::Tai Woffinden::26::1::11::10::4::1::0::35[[RIDER]]16::908::#17::Robert Lambert::27::4::5::6::12::2::0::28[[RIDER]]17::928::#21::Bartosz Smektala::6::3::0::1::2::1::0::10[[RIDER]]18::593::#19::Mikkel Michelsen::6::1::2::2::1::1::0::9[[RIDER]]19::500::#29::Oliver Berntzon::5::1::1::2::1::0::0::7[[RIDER]]20::922::#16::Maksym Drabik::5::1::0::1::3::0::0::4[[RIDER]]21::766::#20::Vaclav Milik::5::1::0::1::3::0::0::4[[RIDER]]22::1044::#29::Matic Ivacic::5::0::0::2::3::0::0::2[[RIDER]]23::621::#34::Jacob Thorssell::5::0::1::0::4::0::0::2[[RIDER]]24::290::#36::Martin Smolinski::5::0::0::1::3::0::0::1[[RIDER]]25::106::#5::Greg Hancock::0::0::0::0::0::0::0::-[[RIDER]]26::1023::#22::Dominik Kubera::0::0::0::0::0::0::0::-[[RIDER]]27::1025::#23::Rafal Karczmarz ::0::0::0::0::0::0::0::-[[RIDER]]28::1043::#25::Nick Skorja::0::0::0::0::0::0::0::-[[RIDER]]29::223::#26::Denis Ε tojs::0::0::0::0::0::0::0::-[[RIDER]]30::1227::#28::Ondrej Smetana::0::0::0::0::0::0::0::-[[RIDER]]31::554::#30::Pontus Aspgren::0::0::0::0::0::0::0::-[[RIDER]]32::474::#31::Kim Nilsson::0::0::0::0::0::0::0::-[[RIDER]]33::1037::#32::Przemyslaw Liszka::0::0::0::0::0::0::0::-[[RIDER]]34::1230::#33::Mateusz Cierniak::0::0::0::0::0::0::0::-[[RIDER]]35::633::#35::Victor Palovaara::0::0::0::0::0::0::0::-[[RIDER]]36::1007::#37::Kai Huckenbeck::0::0::0::0::0::0::0::-[[RIDER]]37::713::#38::Max Dilger::0::0::0::0::0::0::0::-[[RIDER]]38::536::#39::Michael Jepsen Jensen::0::0::0::0::0::0::0::-[[RIDER]]39::754::#40::Anders Thomsen::0::0::0::0::0::0::0::-[[RIDER]]40::938::#41::Charles Wright::0::0::0::0::0::0::0::-[[RIDER]]41::222::#42::Chris Harris::0::0::0::0::0::0::0::-[[RIDER]]42::271::#43::Daniel King::0::0::0::0::0::0::0::-[[RIDER]]43::248::#44::Adrian Miedzinski::0::0::0::0::0::0::0::-[[RIDER]]44::1188::#45::Jakub Miskowiak::0::0::0::0::0::0::0::-[[RIDER]]45::1203::#46::Karol Zupinski::0::0::0::0::0::0::0::-[[RIDER]]46::846::#27::Zdenek  Holub::1::0::0::0::1::0::0::-
    [user] => bradley.mcgaw@img.com
    [status] => 1
    [timestamp] => 2019-10-03 18:18:25
    [address] => 

RACE OFFICE

Am Bergring 1

17166 Teterow

[contact_details] =>

Email

info@gp-arena-teterow.de 

 

[stadium_capacity] => TBC [track_length] => 314m [track_record] => Matej Zagar 09.09.17 [track_record_time] => 58.06s [last_winner] => Tai Woffinden [venue_info] =>

Venue info to follow.

[team_info] => [event_info] =>

Friday 30 August

16:30 - Box Office Open

16:30 - Stadium open for fans (entry is free with official event programme or for VIP guests)

17:30 - Free Practice

19:00 - Qualifying

20:00 - Box Office Closes


Saturday 31 August

13:00 - Box Office Opens

15:00 - Fan Zone Opens

16:30 - Monster Energy Rig Riot

16:30 - Hospitality opens

17:00 - Stadium opens for fans

17:10 - 17:30 Official SGP Rider Autograph Sessions (Artem Laguta, Jason Doyle, Niels Kristian-Iversen & Martin Smolinski)

18:48 - Opening Ceremony

19:04 - 1st Heat of the 2019 Aztorin German FIM Speedway Grand Prix

20:00 - Box Office Closes

[travel_info] =>

Nearest airports:
-Berlin Tegel : 196km
-Berlin Schonefeld : 225km
-Hamburg : 228km
-Rostock-Laage: 38km

By car:
From the north (UK, Scandinavia)
-Highway A19 from Rostock, exit 13 Güstrow, 13km on B104 to Teterow
From the south (Poland, Czech)
-Highway A10/A19 from Berlin, exit 14 Krakow am See, 19km L11 to Teterow

[prices] => [[END]] [url] => 2019-teterow [stream] => [ticket_notes] =>

Save over 30% before 29 August!*

*Discount based on an adult standing ticket 30.8.19 onwards. Offer ends 23:59 CET 29.08.19. Terms and conditions apply, see speedwaygp.com. Tickets subject to a variable transaction fee depending on the ticket booked. © All Rights Reserved BSI Speedway Ltd.

**Based on an adult standing ticket

Family tickets include two adult and two child standing tickets

Child tickets are for children under the age of 16 (aged 15 and under)

[hosp_notes] => [ticket_hotline] => [ticket_links] => [ticket_stadium] => [ticket_release] => [ticket_preview] => [wildcard] => 290 [reserve1] => 1007 [reserve2] => 713 [referee] => Jesper Steentoft [city] => Teterow [graphic] => [riders] => [early_finish] => 0 [early_finish_winners] => [load_html_result_page] => 0 [tickets_stadium_text] => [launch_event] => 2018-10-09 00:00:00 [hashtag] => #GermanSGP [tbc] => 0 [announce_colours] => no [carryPointsFromEventID] => [gallery_id] => [country_code] => de [triple] => deu [name] => Germany [priority] => 0 [country] => Germany ) 1
POS     RIDER PTS
1 #95 Bartosz Zmarzlik
85
2 #30 Leon Madsen
85
3 #89 Emil Sayfutdinov
78
4 #66 Fredrik Lindgren
72
5 #54 Martin Vaculik
72
6 #692 Patryk Dudek
69
7 #71 Maciej Janowski
67
8 #222 Artem Laguta
58
9 #88 Niels-Kristian Iversen
54
10 #55 Matej Zagar
52
11 #333 Janusz Kolodziej
50
12 #69 Jason Doyle
48
13 #85 Antonio Lindback
38
14 #46 Max Fricke
36
15 #108 Tai Woffinden
35
16 #505 Robert Lambert
28
Card image cap
Card image cap
Card image cap
Card image cap
Card image cap
Card image cap